Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsava Quiz Answers 2022 | Independence Day Quiz Questions & Answers Online (💯% Correct Answers)

Hello Everyone! Today we are going to share all quizzes answers of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsava. This is an Independence Day Certificate based quiz contest.

About Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsava Quiz Competition

As part of the celebrations for Independence Day 2022, a special online quiz tournament called “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav” will be held. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, commemorating 75 years of independence, is being held across the country. The Ministry of Defense is hosting the quiz, and it can be found on the government portal, mygov.in.

As the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz will be accessible till 10th August 2022, anyone who is interested can take part. Anyone can take the quiz, but only those aged 14 and over will be eligible for the prize. You’ll find some example questions and answers for the 2022 Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz right here, along with a wealth of background information.

Also Read This Articles: Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign 2022 | Free Independence Day Certificate | Government Of India

Terms & Conditions | Prizes & Rewards

The rules of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz Competition are kept secret by the government, but all contestants should be aware of them.

  • Prizes will be awarded based on how quickly the right answers are submitted. In the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz, contestants get 5 minutes to respond to a set of 20 questions.
  • The Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is a one-time event, and each participant will only be given one shot at answering the questions.
  • Each participant in the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz was required to provide their full name, the name of their father or mother, their date of birth, their mailing address, their email address, and their phone number.
  • Winners of the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav quiz contest will be notified by email and asked to confirm their eligibility by providing their name, date of birth, address, and bank information.
Use “Ctrl+F” To Find Any Questions Answer. & For Mobile User, You Just Need To Click On Three dots In Your Browser & You Will Get A “Find” Option There. Use These Option to Get Any Random Questions Answer.

Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsava Quiz Answers

Q.1 Who wrote the poem Saare Jahan Se Achha?
a) Munshi Prem Chand
b) Muhammad Iqbal
c) Rabindranath Tagore
d) Mahatma Gandhi

Ans b) Muhammad Iqbal

Q.2 Who was the founder of the Indian National Congress?
a) Mahatma Gandhi
b) Jawaharlal Nehru
c) Motilal Nehru
d) A.O Hume

Ans d) A.O Hume

Also Read This Articles: Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign 2022 | Free Independence Day Certificate | Government Of India

Q.3 Who was the founder president of gadar party?
a) Sohan Singh Bhakna
b) Lala Lajpat Rai
c) Kartar Singh Sarabha
d) Bhagat Singh

Ans a) Sohan Singh Bhakna

Q.4 How many spokes are there in the Ashoka Chakra?
a) 23
b) 22
c) 24
d) 21

Ans c) 24

Q.5 When did Jallianwala Bagh massacre occur?
a) 1911
b) 1941
c) 1817
d) 1919

Ans d) 1919

Q.6 Who is the writer of patriotic song Sarfaroshi ki tamanna?
a) Ram prasad bismil
b) Sukhdev
c) Bhagat singh
d Rajguru

Ans a) Ram prasad bismil

Q.7 Who designed the national flag of India?
a) Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar
b) Pingali Venkayya
c) Dada Bhai Naroji
d) Gopal Krishna Gokhle

Ans b) Pingali Vankayya

Q.8 East India Company started to trade with India from which city?
a) Surat
b) Calcutta
c) Bombay
d) Gujrat

Ans a) Surat

Q.9 Which of the following leaders is known as the Iron Man of India?
a) Mahatma Gandhi
b) Jawahar Lal Nehru
c) Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel
d) Lala Lajpat Rai

Ans c) Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel

Q.10 In which year did Mahatma Gandhi return from South Africa to India?
a) 1940
b) 1870
c) 1890
d) 1915

Ans d) 1915

Checks out these Articles Also:

Conclusion

Hopefully, this article will be useful for you to find all the quiz Answers for the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsava Quiz of Independence Day 2022 and grab some premium knowledge with less effort. If this article really helped you in any way then make sure to share it with your friends on social media and let them also know about this amazing training. You can also check out our other course Answers. So, be with us guys we will share a lot more free courses and their exam/quiz solutions also, and follow our Techno-RJ Blog for more updates.

Leave a Comment

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Powered By
Best Wordpress Adblock Detecting Plugin | CHP Adblock