Top 100 Java Programming Multiple Choice Questions For Beginners | OOPs MCQ {2022}

Hello Friends, we come along with the Top 100 Java Programming Multiple Choice Questions and answers which helps you in clearing your basic understanding about Java programming and object oriented programming language.

This quiz will also assist you in cracking any competitive exams or an entrance exams, your interview, etc. This java online quiz will gives you a clarity on the fundamentals of java, feature of java, features of oops, multithreading in java, compiler vs interpreter, etc.

  1. Which of the following option is not true about the java programming language?
    A. Java is a high-level programming language.
    B. Java is platform independent.
    C. javac is the compiler.
    D. Byte code is executed by the CPU.
    ANSWER: D
  2. What is byte code in the context of Java?
    A. The type of code generated by a Java compiler.
    B. The type of code generated by a Java Virtual Machine.
    C. It is another name for a Java source file.
    D. It is the code written within the instance methods of a class.
    ANSWER: A
  3. Which of the following are primitive types?
    A. Byte.
    B. Integer.
    C. String.
    D. Float.
    ANSWER: A
  4. What is an example of polymorphism?
    A. Inner class.
    B. Anonymous classes.
    C. Method overloading.
    D. Method overriding.
    ANSWER: C
  1. Normally the Java compiler translates source code into
    A. machine code.
    B. assembly code.
    C. Byte code.
    D. JVM code.
    ANSWER: C
  2. Which of the following is NOT a valid type in Java?
    A. void.
    B. int.
    C. integer.
    D. static
    ANSWER: D

Also Read these Articles:

  1. Which of the following is correct?
    A. Java platform is a software-only platform that runs on top of another hardware-based platform.
    B. Java platform has two components: JVM, and API.
    C. Java technology is a programming language as well as a platform.
    D. All of the above.
    ANSWER: D
  2. Java programming was developed by_________
    A. Sun Microsystems.
    B. Microsoft.
    C. Oracle.
    D. IBM.
    ANSWER: A
  3. Java applets can run from a Web_________
    A. applications.
    B. browser.
    C. applications.
    D. site.
    ANSWER: B
  4. _________is a language that follows the interpreted concept.
    A. Java.
    B.C.
    C. C+
    D. Pascal.
    ANSWER: A
  1. An _________is a location in memory having a value and referenced by an identifier.
    A. object.
    B. data.
    C. information.
    D. directory.
    ANSWER: A
  2. In an object-oriented system, everything is considered as_________
    A. object.
    B. material.
    C. software.
    D. hardware
    ANSWER: A
  3. _________is the process of hiding all the internal details of an object from the outside world.
    A. Idea.
    B. Knowledge.
    C. Capsulation.
    D. Encapsulation.
    ANSWER: D
  4. _________is any kind of knowledge that is exchangeable amongst people, about things, facts, concepts, etc., in some context.
    A. Idea.
    B. Knowledge.
    C. Money.
    D. Information.
    ANSWER: D
  1. The processed data is called as_________
    A. information.
    B. raw data.
    C. field.
    D. table
    ANSWER: A
  2. A_________ is a set of objects that share a common structure and common behavior.
    A. instructions.
    B. class.
    C. object.
    D. material.
    ANSWER: B

Check out this article: Top 10 Websites For Job Seekers in 2022

  1. A class is a blueprint for constructing of_________
    A. buildings.
    B. applications.
    C. objects.
    D. tools
    ANSWER: C
  2. In network protocols, IPv6 stands for_________
    A. Internet Protocol version 6.
    B. Information Path v 6.
    C. Input Program version 6.
    D. Instant Platform v6.
    ANSWER: A
  3. _________is a set of rules or language used by computer and networking devices to communicate with one another.
    A. Software.
    B. Program.
    C. Virus.
    D. Protocol.
    ANSWER: D
  4. A _________use by computer and networking devices such as file and print services.
    A. service.
    B. hardware.
    C. software.
    D. connector.
    ANSWER: A
  5. _________is one of the inventors of Java.
    A. Dannis Ritchie.
    B. James Gosling.
    C. Bjarne Stroustrup.
    D. Balagurusamy
    ANSWER: B
  1. _________is one of the java features that enables java programs to run anywhere anytime.
    A. Objected-Oriented.
    B. Multithreaded.
    C. Platform-Independent.
    D. Dynamic & Extensible.
    ANSWER: C
  2. _________is one of the java features that can handle multiple tasks simultaneously.
    A. Object-Oriented.
    B. Dynamic & Extensible.
    C. Platform-Independent.
    D. Multithreaded.
    ANSWER: D
  3. Runnable is_________
    A. Class
    B. Method
    C. Variable
    D. Interface
    ANSWER: D
  4. Java interpreter translates _________into machine code.
    A. Bitcode.
    B. Bytecode( Virtual Machine Code)
    C. Machine Code.
    D. User Code.
    ANSWER: B
  5. Java compiler produces an intermediate code known as_________
    A. Bitcode.
    B. Machine Code
    C. Bytecodes
    D. User Code
    ANSWER: C
  6. _________tool helps us to find errors in our programs.
    A. jhelp.
    B. javah.
    C. javap.
    D. jdb.
    ANSWER: D
  7. The_________ includes hundreds of classes and methods grouped into several function packages.
    A. API.
    B. JVM.
    C. JAVAC.
    D. JRE
    ANSWER: A
  8. The java interpreter uses _________ method before any objects are created.
    A. Class.
    B. Main.
    C. Constructor.
    D. All the above.
    ANSWER: B
  1. ________is used for naming classes, methods, variables, etc in a program.
    A. Operator.
    B. Separator.
    C. Identifier.
    D. Constructor.
    ANSWER: C
  2. _________is a reserved keyword in java.
    A. Abstract.
    B. Extends.
    C. Package.
    D. All the above.
    ANSWER: D
  3. Java provides an extensive set of classes, arranged in_________
    A. package.
    B. library file.
    C. template class
    D. none.
    ANSWER: A
  4. The process of converting one data type to another is called_________
    A. translating.
    B. casting.
    C. compiling
    D. declaring
    ANSWER: B
  5. Java does not support_________
    A. operator overloading.
    B. global variable.
    C. multiple inheritances.
    D. all the above
    ANSWER: D
  1. The program which executes applet is known as_________
    A. applet engine
    B. virtual machine
    C. JVM
    D. None of above
    ANSWER: A
  2. Which method executes only once?
    A. startQ) method
    B. init0 method
    C. stopQ method
    D. destroy(Q) method
    ANSWER: B
  3. _________refer to fix a value that does not change during the execution of a program.
    A. variables.
    B. constants.
    C. identifiers.
    D. integer.
    ANSWER: B
  1. _________operators are used to constructing mathematical expression as in algebra.
    A. Relational.
    B. Mathematical.
    C. Arithmetic.
    D. Logical.
    ANSWER: C
  2. Which constraint must be considered at the time of variable declaration?
    A. It should not be keyword.
    B. It must not begin with digit.
    C. White space not allowed.
    D. All the above.
    ANSWER: D
  3. The comparisons can be done with help of _________operator.
    A. relational.
    B. mathematical.
    C. arithmetic.
    D. assignment.
    ANSWER: A
  4. Which of the following is not assignment operator?
    A.+=
    B.==
    C. %=.
    D. =.
    ANSWER: B
  1. _________operator is used to construct conditional expression.
    A. Dot(.).
    B. instanceof.
    C. Ternary(?:).
    D. None.
    ANSWER: C
  2. Which statement is used to terminate the loop early?
    A. Terminate.
    B. Continue.
    C. Skip.
    D. Break.
    ANSWER: D
  3. Which statement is used to skip the loop and continue with the next iteration?
    A. Continue.
    B. Terminate.
    C. Skip.
    D. Break.
    ANSWER: A
  4. _________is a group of contiguous or related data items that share a common name.
    A. Variable.
    B. Array.
    C. Constant.
    D. None.
    ANSWER: B
  1. Which of the following is the correct declaration statement in the java program?
    A. int num=new int[5].
    B. int num=new num[5].
    C. int[] num=new int[5].
    D. None.
    ANSWER: C
  2. Normally Java programming follows the_________
    A. Only compiles.
    B. Only interprets.
    C. Compiles and then interprets.
    D. Interprets & then compiles.
    ANSWER: C
  3. JVM stands for_________
    A. Java Virtual Method.
    B. Java Virtual Machine.
    C. Java Variable & Methods.
    D. Java Versatile Machine.
    ANSWER: B
  4. The range of short variables is_________
    A. -128 to 128.
    B. -128 to 127.
    C. -32768 to 32767.
    D. -32768 to 32768.
    ANSWER: C
  5. _________is the default access specifier in JAVA.
    A. friendly.
    B. private.
    C. protected.
    D. public.
    ANSWER: A
  6. _________variables and methods can be called without using the objects.
    A. static.
    B. final.
    C. abstract.
    D. none of the above.
    ANSWER: A
  7. Which of the following statements is true?
    A. Java supports operator overloading.
    B. Java supports interfaces.
    C. Java supports pointers.
    D. Java supports multiple inheritances.
    ANSWER: A
  1. What keyword is used in Java to define a constant?
    A. static.
    B. final.
    C. abstract.
    D. private.
    ANSWER: B
  2. If two methods have same name but different parameter list then it is called_________
    A. Method overriding.
    B. Method overloading.
    C. Operator overloading.
    D. None of these.
    ANSWER: A
  3. The_________ constructor is created when object of particular class is created.
    A. Default.
    B. Parameterized.
    C. Copy.
    D. None of these.
    ANSWER: A
  1. _________inheritance is not supported by JAVA.
    A. Multiple.
    B. Multi-level
    C. Hierarchal.
    D. Hybrid.
    ANSWER: A
  2. The mechanism of deriving a new class from an old one is called_________
    A. Method overriding.
    B. Method overloading.
    C. Operator overloading.
    D. Inheritance.
    ANSWER: D
  3. The _________keyword does not allow a method to be overridden in the subclass.
    A. public.
    B. abstract.
    C. final.
    D. static.
    ANSWER: C
  4. _________Methods must be overridden in the subclass.
    A. public.
    B. final.
    C. abstract.
    D. static.
    ANSWER: C
  5. The subclass constructor uses the _________keyword to invoke the constructor of the superclass.
    A. super.
    B. final.
    C. static.
    D. public.
    ANSWER: A
  1. _________is a special method in java that enables an object to initialize itself when it is created.
    A. constructor.
    B. destructor.
    C. static.
    D. final.
    ANSWER: A
  2. _________defines only abstract methods and final fields.
    A. Interface.
    B. Final class.
    C. Abstract class.
    D. Class.
    ANSWER: A
  3. The _________keyword is used to inherit among classes.
    A. extend.
    B. extends.
    C. implement.
    D. implements.
    ANSWER: B
  4. We cannot create a subclass of _________class.
    A. abstract.
    B. public.
    C. static.
    D. final.
    ANSWER: D
  5. All syntax errors are known as _________errors.
    A. Run-time.
    B. Exception.
    C. Logical.
    D. Compile-time.
    ANSWER: D
  6. Use of undeclared variables is the type of error.
    A. Logical.
    B. Exception.
    C. Run-time.
    D. Compile-time.
    ANSWER: D
  7. Divided an integer by zero – is the example of_________ type of error.
    A. Compile-time.
    B. Run-time.
    C. Logical.
    D. Exception.
    ANSWER: B
  8. Converting invalid string to a number is the _________type of error.
    A. Run-time.
    B. Exception.
    C. Logical.
    D. Compile-time.
    ANSWER: A
  1. Among the multiple classes, the keyword should not be class_________
    A. name.
    B. variable.
    C. object.
    D. function.
    ANSWER: A
  2. _________is caused when a conversion between string and number fails.
    A. Null Pointer Exception.
    B. Number Format Exception.
    C. IO Exception.
    D. Security Exception.
    ANSWER: B
  3. JIT meaning
    A. java in time
    B. join in time
    C. just in time
    D. None of the above
    ANSWER: C
  4. _________presents a uniform, easy-to-use, object-oriented interface between the program and the
    input/output devices.
    A. Stream.
    B. Output.
    C. Input.
    D. Reader.
    ANSWER: A
  5. Character streams can be used to read and write _________Unicode characters.
    A. 4-bit.
    B. 16-bit.
    C. 2-bit.
    D. 8-bit.
    ANSWER: B
  6. Which package is used for creating and implementing applets?
    A. java. lang.
    B. java.util.
    C. java.applet.
    D. java.awt.
    ANSWER: C
  7. The _________method is used to find the nth no. of the character of given string s1.
    A. sL.index(n).
    B. sl.substring(n).
    C. sl.length().
    D. sl.charAt(n).
    ANSWER: D
  1. The _________parameter is used to specify the applet class name.
    A. classname.
    B. code.
    C. name.
    D. codebase.
    ANSWER: B
  2. _________is a valid parameter to set the background color as red.
    A. setColor(RED).
    B. Color = RED.
    C. Color.RED.
    D. new Color(RED).
    ANSWER: C
  3. Through the applet life cycle, _________state occurs only once.
    A. running.
    B. idle.
    C. born.
    D. none of these.
    ANSWER: C
  4. _________is a passive control.
    A. Text field
    B. Lable.
    C. Button,
    D. None of these.
    ANSWER: B
  1. _________is a single-line edit control.
    A. Text field.
    B. Lable.
    C. Button.
    D. Text area.
    ANSWER: A
  2. In _________component, we can select multiple items.
    A. Option Button.
    B. Choice.
    C. List.
    D. None of these
    ANSWER: C
  3. In List, if no item is selected then the method get selected index() returns_________
    A.0
    B. 1
    C. -1
    D. NULL
    ANSWER: C
  1. To implement pop-up style single content selection, _________ component is used.
    A. Text area.
    B. Button.
    C. List.
    D. Choice.
    ANSWER: D
  1. _________is a multi-line edit control.
    A. Text field
    B. TextArea.
    C. label
    D. Button.
    ANSWER: B
  2. Which type of inheritance is not supported by java?
    A. Single
    B. Multiple
    C. Multilevel
    D. Hierarchical
    ANSWER: B
  3. Super is the predefined
    A. Keyword
    B. Method
    C. Keyword and Method
    D. None of above
    ANSWER: C
  4. Execution of the program always begins with_________
    A. Main method
    B. class contains the main method
    C. parent class
    D. default package
    ANSWER: A
  5. JDBC application must import _________package.
    A. io.
    B. SQL.
    C. event.
    D. util.
    ANSWER: B
  6. The paint method accepts _________types of argument.
    A. graphics.
    B. graphic.
    C. drawing.
    D. none of these.
    ANSWER: A
  7. What is byte code in the context of Java?
    A. The type of code generated by a Java compiler.
    B. The type of code generated by a Java Virtual Machine.
    C. It is another name for a Java source file.
    D. It is the code written within the instance methods of a class.
    ANSWER: A
  8. What is garbage collection in the context of Java?
    A. The operating system periodically deletes all of the java files available on the system.
    B. Any package imported in a program and not used is automatically deleted.
    C. When all references to an object are gone, the memory used by the object is automatically reclaimed.
    D. The JVM checks the output of any Java program and deletes anything that doesn’t make sense.
    ANSWER: C
  1. What output is displayed as the result of executing the following statement? System.out.println (“// Looks like a comment.”);
    A. // Looks like a comment.
    B. The statement results in a compilation error.
    C. Looks like a comment.
    D. No output is displayed.
    ANSWER: A
  2. In order for a source code file, containing the public class Test, to successfully compile, which of the following must be true?
    A. It must have a package statement.
    B. It must be named Test.java.
    C. It must import java. lang.
    D. It must declare a public class named Test.
    ANSWER: B
  3. What is the index value of a[3] as the result of the following array declaration?
    A.1.
    B. 2.
    C. 3.
    D. 4.
    ANSWER: D
  4. Which of the following are primitive types?
    A. Byte.
    B. String.
    C. Integer.
    D. Float.
    ANSWER: A
  5. What is an example of polymorphism?
    A. Inner class.
    B. Anonymous classes.
    C. Method overloading.
    D. Method overriding.
    ANSWER: C
  6. An interface contains_________ methods.
    A. non-abstract.
    B. implemented.
    C. unimplemented.
    D. abstract.
    ANSWER: C
  7. Which of the following is not a wrapper class?
    A. String.
    B. Integer.
    C. Boolean.
    D. Character.
    ANSWER: A
  1. Which of the following methods are methods of the String class?
    A. delete( ).
    B. append().
    C. reverse( ).
    D. replace( ).
    ANSWER: D
  2. The process of creating an exact copy of the existing object is called
    A. cloning
    B. overloading
    C. overriding
    D. coping
    ANSWER: A
  3. What is the name of the method used to schedule a thread for execution?
    A. int0.
    B. start().
    C. run(Q.
    D. resume().
    ANSWER: B
  4. Which of the following are true about the Error and Exception classes?
    A. Both classes extend Throwable.
    B. The Error class is final and the Exception class is not.
    C. The Exception class is final and the Error is not.
    D. Both classes implement Throwable.
    ANSWER: A
  5. Which method may cause a thread to stop executing?
    A. wait(.
    B. notify0.
    C. sleepQ.
    D. notify Ald.
    ANSWER: C
  6. Which of the following statements are true?
    A. UTF characters are all 8-bits.
    B. UTF characters are all 16-bits.
    C. UTF characters are all 24-bits.
    D. Unicode characters are all 16-bits.
    ANSWER: D
  7. How can you change the current working directory using an instance of the File class called FileName?
    A. FileName.chdir(“DirName”).
    B. FileName.cd(“DirName”).
    C. FileName.cwd(“DirName”).
    D. The File class does not support directly changing the current directory.
    ANSWER: D
  8. What tags are mandatory when creating HTML to display an applet?
    A. name, height, width.
    B. code, name.
    C. codebase, height, width.
    D. code, height, width.
    ANSWER: D
  1. Executable applet is_________A. .applet file
    B. java html
    C. java file
    D. .class file
    ANSWER: D
  2. What is the preferred way to handle an object’s events in Java 2?
    A. Override the objects handleEvent( ) method.
    B. Add one or more event listeners to handle the events.
    C. Have the object override its processEvent( ) methods.
    D. Have the object override its dispatchEvent( ) methods.
    ANSWER: B
  3. The code below draws a line. What color is the line? g.setColor(Color.red.green.yellow.red.cyan);
    g.drawLine(0, 0, 100,100);

    A. Red.
    B. Yellow.
    C. Cyan.
    D. Black.
    ANSWER: C
  4. What code would you use to construct a 24-point bold serif font?
    A. new Font(Font.SERIF, 24,Font.BOLD);
    B. new Font(“SERIF”, Font.BOLD,24);
    C. new Font(“BOLD “, 24,Font.SERIF);
    D. new Font(Font.SERIF, “BOLD”, 24);
    ANSWER: B
  5. Which of the following are passed as an argument to the paint( ) method?
    A. A Canvas object.
    B. A Graphics object.
    C. An Image object.
    D. A Paint object.
    ANSWER: B
  6. Which of the following methods are invoked by the AWT to support paint and repaint operations?
    A. paintc().
    B. repaint( ).
    C. draw().
    D. redraw( ).
    ANSWER: A
  7. Which Component method is used to access a component’s immediate Container?
    A. getVisible().
    B. getImmediate.
    C. getParent().
    D. getContainer.
    ANSWER: C
  1. Which method is used to set the text of a Label object?
    A. setText().
    B. setLabel( ).
    C. setTextLabel( ).
    D. setLabelText( ).
    ANSWER: A
  2. Which constructor creates a TextArea with 10 rows and 20 columns?
    A. new TextArea(10, 20).
    B. new TextArea(20, 10).
    C. new TextArea(new Rows(10), new columns(20)).
    D. new TextArea(200).
    ANSWER: A
  3. Which method is method to set the layout of a container?
    A. startLayout( ).
    B. initLayout( ).
    C. layoutContainer( ).
    D. setLayoutt ).
    ANSWER: D
  4. Which method can’t be overridden?
    A. super
    B. static
    C. final
    D. println
    ANSWER: C
  5. Which layout should you use to organize the components of a container in a tabular form?
    A. CardLayout.
    B. BorderLayout.
    C. FlowLayout.
    D. GridLayout.
    ANSWER: D
  6. There are _________types of Comments in Java.
    A. one.
    B. two.
    C. three.
    D. four.
    ANSWER: D
  7. Java enables the creation of cross-platform programs by compiling into an intermediate representation
    called Java
    A. byte code.
    B. firewall.
    C. tetra code.
    D. view code.
    ANSWER: A
  8. All statements in Java end with_________
    A. colon.
    B. semicolon.
    C. hyphen.
    D. dot.
    ANSWER: B
  1. _________is a feature that allows one interface to be used for a general class of actions.
    A. Class.
    B. Inheritance.
    C. Polymorphism.
    D. Interface.
    ANSWER: C
  2. The term _________refers to a class’s direct ancestor or to any of its ascendant classes.
    A. subclass.
    B. superclass.
    C. class hierarchy.
    D. class instance.
    ANSWER: B
  3. A single-line comment begins with a _________and ends at the end of the line.
    A./.
    B. //.
    C./*.
    D. **.
    ANSWER: B
  4. _________code segments must be implemented for an event handler.
    A. One.
    B. Two.
    C. Three.
    D. Four.
    ANSWER: C
  5. A class is declared by the use of the_________ keyword.
    A. object.
    B. class.
    C. instance.
    D. method.
    ANSWER: B
  6. The new operator dynamically allocates _________for an object and returns a reference to it.
    A. classes.
    B. variables.
    C. memory.
    D. none of these above.
    ANSWER: C
  7. Hot java is_________
    A. System software
    B. Web browser
    C. IDE
    D. Java environment
    ANSWER: B
  8. In general, there are_________ ways that a computer language can pass an argument to a subroutine.
    A. one.
    B. two.
    C. three.
    D. four.
    ANSWER: B
  1. finalize( ) is only called just prior to_________
    A. initialization.
    B. runtime.
    C. garbage collection.
    D. destruction.
    ANSWER: C
  2. The data, or variables, defined within a class are called _________variables.
    A. object.
    B. class.
    C. instance.
    D. schema.
    ANSWER: C
  3. In this example class-var = new classname( ); The class name followed by parentheses specifies the_________for the class.
    A. objects.
    B. constructor.
    C. variables.
    D. memory.
    ANSWER: B
  4. You would use the _________ operator to create a single instance of a named class.
    A. new.
    B. dot.
    C. equal.
    D<.
    ANSWER: A
  5. What is the default thread at the time of starting the program?
    A. Main Thread.
    B. Thread Group.
    C. Child Thread.
    D. Child Thread.
    ANSWER: A
  6. What is the use of valueOf( ) method?
    A. It converts data from its internal format into a human-readable form.
    B. It converts integer values to strings.
    C. It converts the string to an int value.
    D. It converts a string to a float value.
    ANSWER: D
  7. What is the part in executing a Java program and its purposes?
    A. Java Compiler.
    B. Java Interpreter.
    C. Java Pre-processor.
    D. Directive Pre-processor.
    ANSWER: A
  1. What is the unit for 1000 in the below statement? ob.sleep(1000)
    A. Long milliseconds.
    B. Double milliseconds.
    C. Int milliseconds.
    D. Float milliseconds.
    ANSWER: A
  2. The smallest individual unit in the java program is known as_________
    A. string
    B. literal
    C. token
    D. operator
    ANSWER: C

139, Which of the function is used to convert String to Number in java program?
A. toNumber().
B. conString().
C. valueOf(.
D. toString(.
ANSWER: C

  1. The class that inherits is called a_________ .
    A. superclass.
    B. subclass.
    C. instance class.
    D. instantiate class.
    ANSWER: B
  2. A subclass is also called as_________
    A. inner class.
    B. nested class.
    C. derived class.
    D. hidden class.
    ANSWER: C
  3. Which of the following classes are not available in the java.lang package?
    A. Stack.
    B. Object.
    C. Math.
    D. String.
    ANSWER: A
  4. Which of the following method not belong to the String class?
    A. lengthQ.
    B. reverse().
    C. compareTo().
    D. equals().
    ANSWER: B
  5. What default value is used for the variable of type char, if it is not assigned a value?
    A. “uffft’.
    B. \u0000′.
    C.”” (space).
    D. \u0001′.
    ANSWER: B
  1. The methods wait and notifyQ are defined in_________.
    A. java.lang.Object.
    B. java.lang.Runnable.
    C. ava.lang.Object.
    D. java.lang. Thread.
    ANSWER: C
  2. When we implement the Runnable interface, we must define the _ method.
    A. run().
    B. start).
    C. init0
    D. mainQ).
    ANSWER: A
  3. The keywords reserved but used in the initial version of JAVA are
    A. union.
    B. const.
    C. inner.
    D. goto.
    ANSWER: A
  4. A function is _________.
    A. an entity that receives inputs and outputs.
    B. a way of storing values.
    C. a sequence of characters enclosed by quotes.
    D. a kind of computer.
    ANSWER: A
  5. Java uses to represent character
    A. ASCTI code
    B. Unicode
    C. Byte code
    D. None of the above
    ANSWER: B
  6. Threads can be created by extending the class.
    A. new.
    B. operator.
    C. thread.
    D. super thread.
    ANSWER: C

501 thoughts on “Top 100 Java Programming Multiple Choice Questions For Beginners | OOPs MCQ {2022}”

  1. Pretty nice post. I just stumbled upon your weblog and wished to say that I have really enjoyed browsing your blog posts. In any case I will be subscribing to your rss feed and I hope you write again soon!

    Reply
  2. I have not checked in here for some time as I thought it was getting boring, but the last several posts are good quality so I guess I?¦ll add you back to my everyday bloglist. You deserve it my friend 🙂

    Reply
  3. This design is steller! You certainly know how to keep a reader amused. Between your wit and your videos, I was almost moved to start my own blog (well, almost…HaHa!) Excellent job. I really loved what you had to say, and more than that, how you presented it. Too cool!

    Reply
  4. Howdy I am so happy I found your blog, I really found you by error, while I was searching on Askjeeve for something else, Regardless I am here now and would just like to say thanks for a incredible post and a all round enjoyable blog (I also love the theme/design), I don’t have time to browse it all at the minute but I have bookmarked it and also included your RSS feeds, so when I have time I will be back to read a great deal more, Please do keep up the fantastic job.

    Reply
  5. Does your website have a contact page? I’m having a tough time locating it but, I’d like to send you an email. I’ve got some recommendations for your blog you might be interested in hearing. Either way, great website and I look forward to seeing it grow over time.

    Reply
  6. I used to be very pleased to search out this net-site.I wanted to thanks on your time for this glorious learn!! I undoubtedly having fun with every little bit of it and I have you bookmarked to take a look at new stuff you weblog post.

    Reply
  7. Hello there! I could have sworn I’ve been to this blog before but after browsing through some of the post I realized it’s new to me. Anyways, I’m definitely delighted I found it and I’ll be book-marking and checking back frequently!

    Reply
  8. I’ve been absent for some time, but now I remember why I used to love this web site. Thanks, I’ll try and check back more frequently. How frequently you update your site?

    Reply
  9. Howdy just wanted to give you a quick heads up. The text in your article seem to be running off the screen in Internet explorer. I’m not sure if this is a format issue or something to do with browser compatibility but I figured I’d post to let you know. The layout look great though! Hope you get the issue fixed soon. Kudos

    Reply
  10. Hi, Neat post. There’s a problem with your site in internet explorer, would check this… IE still is the market leader and a large portion of people will miss your excellent writing because of this problem.

    Reply
  11. You could definitely see your expertise within the paintings you write. The sector hopes for even more passionate writers such as you who aren’t afraid to mention how they believe. All the time go after your heart.

    Reply
  12. Good V I should certainly pronounce, impressed with your web site. I had no trouble navigating through all the tabs and related information ended up being truly easy to do to access. I recently found what I hoped for before you know it at all. Reasonably unusual. Is likely to appreciate it for those who add forums or something, web site theme . a tones way for your client to communicate. Nice task..

    Reply
  13. I’m still learning from you, as I’m trying to achieve my goals. I certainly liked reading everything that is written on your website.Keep the information coming. I liked it!

    Reply
  14. Great article and straight to the point. I am not sure if this is in fact the best place to ask but do you folks have any ideea where to hire some professional writers? Thanks in advance 🙂

    Reply
  15. I have been browsing online greater than three hours as of late, but I never found any attention-grabbing article like yours. It?¦s pretty worth enough for me. In my view, if all site owners and bloggers made good content material as you probably did, the internet will probably be much more helpful than ever before.

    Reply
  16. I don’t know if it’s just me or if everyone else experiencing problems with your blog. It looks like some of the text on your posts are running off the screen. Can someone else please comment and let me know if this is happening to them too? This might be a problem with my web browser because I’ve had this happen before. Thank you

    Reply
  17. My brother suggested I might like this blog. He was totally right. This post actually made my day. You cann’t imagine just how much time I had spent for this information! Thanks!

    Reply
  18. Simply wish to say your article is as surprising. The clearness in your post is simply nice and i can assume you are an expert on this subject. Well with your permission allow me to grab your RSS feed to keep up to date with forthcoming post. Thanks a million and please continue the gratifying work.

    Reply
  19. When I originally commented I seem to have clicked the -Notify me when new comments are added- checkbox and now every time a comment is added I recieve four emails with the same comment. Is there a way you can remove me from that service? Many thanks!

    Reply
  20. Thank you for any other informative web site. Where else may just I am getting that kind of info written in such a perfect way? I have a undertaking that I am simply now running on, and I have been at the glance out for such information.

    Reply
  21. Hello there! Quick question that’s completely off topic. Do you know how to make your site mobile friendly? My blog looks weird when viewing from my iphone 4. I’m trying to find a theme or plugin that might be able to fix this problem. If you have any suggestions, please share. Cheers!

    Reply
  22. Oh my goodness! Incredible article dude! Many thanks, However I am encountering issues with your RSS. I don’t know why I can’t subscribe to it. Is there anybody else getting identical RSS problems? Anybody who knows the solution will you kindly respond? Thanx!!

    Reply
  23. Nice post. I learn something new and challenging on blogs I stumbleupon every day. It will always be interesting to read content from other writers and practice a little something from their sites.

    Reply
  24. I will right away grab your rss as I can not find your email subscription link or newsletter service. Do you have any? Please allow me realize so that I may subscribe. Thanks.

    Reply
  25. Greetings! I know this is somewhat off topic but I was wondering which blog platform are you using for this site?
    I’m getting sick and tired of WordPress because I’ve had problems with hackers and I’m looking at options
    for another platform. I would be awesome if you could point me
    in the direction of a good platform.

    Reply
  26. You really make it appear really easy with your presentation but
    I to find this matter to be really something that I think I might never understand.
    It sort of feels too complicated and very vast for me.
    I’m taking a look ahead for your next publish, I’ll attempt to
    get the hang of it!

    Reply
  27. What’s Taking place i’m new to this, I stumbled upon this I have found It positively helpful and it has helped me out loads. I hope to give a contribution & assist other users like its helped me. Good job.

    Reply
  28. I think what you postedtypedbelieve what you postedwrotesaidbelieve what you postedtypedsaidthink what you postedtypedWhat you postedwrote was very logicala lot of sense. But, what about this?think about this, what if you were to write a killer headlinetitle?content?wrote a catchier title? I ain’t saying your content isn’t good.ain’t saying your content isn’t gooddon’t want to tell you how to run your blog, but what if you added a titlesomethingheadlinetitle that grabbed a person’s attention?maybe get people’s attention?want more? I mean %BLOG_TITLE% is a little vanilla. You might look at Yahoo’s home page and watch how they createwrite post headlines to get viewers to click. You might add a related video or a pic or two to get readers interested about what you’ve written. Just my opinion, it might bring your postsblog a little livelier.

    Reply
  29. Amazing blog! Do you have any hints for aspiring writers? I’m planning to start my own site soon but I’m a little lost on everything. Would you propose starting with a free platform like WordPress or go for a paid option? There are so many choices out there that I’m totally confused .. Any ideas? Thanks a lot!

    Reply
  30. Hey I know this is off topic but I was wondering if you knew of any widgets I could add to my blog that automatically tweet my newest twitter updates. I’ve been looking for a plug-in like this for quite some time and was hoping maybe you would have some experience with something like this. Please let me know if you run into anything. I truly enjoy reading your blog and I look forward to your new updates.

    Reply
  31. Your enthusiasm for the subject matter radiates through every word of this article; it’s contagious! Your commitment to delivering valuable insights is greatly valued, and I eagerly anticipate more of your captivating content. Keep up the exceptional work!

    Reply
  32. Great beat ! I wish to apprentice at the same time as you amend your web site, how can i subscribe for a blog web site? The account aided me a appropriate deal. I have been tiny bit familiar of this your broadcast provided vibrant transparent concept

    Reply
  33. Appreciating the dedication you put into your website and in depth information you present. It’s great to come across a blog every once in a while that isn’t the same unwanted rehashed material. Excellent read! I’ve saved your site and I’m including your RSS feeds to my Google account.

    Reply
  34. Magnificent beat ! I wish to apprentice even as you amend your web site, how can i subscribe for a blog site? The account aided me a appropriate deal. I were tiny bit familiar of this your broadcast provided shiny transparent concept

    Reply
  35. You can definitely see your expertise in the article you write. The world hopes for more passionate writers like you who aren’t afraid to mention how they believe. Always go after your heart.

    Reply
  36. You really make it seem so easy together with your presentation however I in finding this topic to be really something which I think I might never understand. It kind of feels too complicated and very extensive for me. I am looking forward on your next post, I will try to get the hold of it!

    Reply
  37. I think this is one of the most important information for me. And i’m glad reading your article. But wanna remark on few general things, The website style is great, the articles is really excellent : D. Good job, cheers

    Reply
  38. Не знаете, какой подрядчик выбрать для устройства стяжки пола? Обратитесь к нам на сайт styazhka-pola24.ru! Мы предоставляем услуги по залитию стяжки пола любой площади и сложности, а также гарантируем высокое качество работ и доступные цены.

    Reply
  39. This is the right blog for anyone who would like to find out about this topic. You realize so much its almost hard to argue with you (not that I actually would want toHaHa). You definitely put a new spin on a topic that’s been written about for years. Excellent stuff, just excellent!

    Reply
  40. Greetings I am so excited I found your web site, I really found you by error, while I was searching on Digg for something else, Regardless I am here now and would just like to say thanks a lot for a fantastic post and a all round thrilling blog (I also love the theme/design), I don’t have time to go through it all at the minute but I have saved it and also included your RSS feeds, so when I have time I will be back to read a lot more, Please do keep up the excellent job.

    Reply
  41. Если вы заботитесь о качестве и скорости работы, посетите наш сайт mehanizirovannaya-shtukaturka-moscow.ru. Мы предлагаем услуги механизированной штукатурки для идеально гладких стен.

    Reply
  42. We are a gaggle of volunteers and starting a new scheme in our community. Your site provided us with useful information to work on. You have performed an impressive task and our whole group will be grateful to you.

    Reply
  43. Hi there would you mind stating which blog platform you’re working with? I’m planning to start my own blog in the near future but I’m having a difficult time choosing between BlogEngine/Wordpress/B2evolution and Drupal. The reason I ask is because your design seems different then most blogs and I’m looking for something completely unique. P.S My apologies for getting off-topic but I had to ask!

    Reply
  44. Magnificent goods from you, man. I’ve take into account your stuff prior to and you’re simply too great. I really like what you’ve received here, really like what you’re stating and the way during which you are saying it. You make it entertaining and you still take care of to stay it sensible. I can not wait to read far more from you. This is actually a terrific website.

    Reply
  45. Greetings I am so happy I found your site, I really found you by error, while I was searching on Digg for something else, Nonetheless I am here now and would just like to say kudos for a remarkable post and a all round exciting blog (I also love the theme/design), I dont have time to browse it all at the minute but I have book-marked it and also added in your RSS feeds, so when I have time I will be back to read a great deal more, Please do keep up the superb jo.

    Reply
  46. Boostaro increases blood flow to the reproductive organs, leading to stronger and more vibrant erections. It provides a powerful boost that can make you feel like you’ve unlocked the secret to firm erections

    Reply
  47. HoneyBurn is a 100% natural honey mixture formula that can support both your digestive health and fat-burning mechanism. Since it is formulated using 11 natural plant ingredients, it is clinically proven to be safe and free of toxins, chemicals, or additives.

    Reply
  48. Amiclear is a dietary supplement designed to support healthy blood sugar levels and assist with glucose metabolism. It contains eight proprietary blends of ingredients that have been clinically proven to be effective.

    Reply
  49. Dentitox Pro is a liquid dietary solution created as a serum to support healthy gums and teeth. Dentitox Pro formula is made in the best natural way with unique, powerful botanical ingredients that can support healthy teeth.

    Reply
  50. GlucoFlush Supplement is an all-new blood sugar-lowering formula. It is a dietary supplement based on the Mayan cleansing routine that consists of natural ingredients and nutrients.

    Reply
  51. Nervogen Pro is a cutting-edge dietary supplement that takes a holistic approach to nerve health. It is meticulously crafted with a precise selection of natural ingredients known for their beneficial effects on the nervous system. By addressing the root causes of nerve discomfort, Nervogen Pro aims to provide lasting relief and support for overall nerve function.

    Reply
  52. Great beat ! I wish to apprentice even as you amend your site, how can i subscribe for a blog site? The account aided me a appropriate deal. I have been tiny bit familiar of this your broadcast provided brilliant transparent concept

    Reply
  53. Fantastic article! 🌟 The information is presented clearly, and I’m curious if you plan to include more images in your upcoming pieces. It could make the content even more captivating. 🖼️

    Reply
  54. Artikel ini luar biasa! Cara menerangkan hal-hal sungguh menarik dan sangat gampang untuk dipahami. Sudah nyata bahwa telah banyak usaha dan penelitian yang dilakukan, yang sungguh patut diacungi jempol. Penulis berhasil membuat subjek ini tidak hanya menarik tetapi juga asyik untuk dibaca. Saya dengan suka cita menantikan untuk menjelajahi konten seperti ini di masa depan. Terima kasih atas berbagi, Anda melakukan karya yang hebat!

    Reply
  55. Kerassentials are natural skin care products with ingredients such as vitamins and plants that help support good health and prevent the appearance of aging skin. They’re also 100% natural and safe to use. The manufacturer states that the product has no negative side effects and is safe to take on a daily basis. Kerassentials is a convenient, easy-to-use formula. https://kerassentialsbuynow.us/

    Reply
  56. Для здорового питания мне понадобился дегидратор для овощей и фруктов. Спасибо ‘Все соки’ за предоставление такого нужного устройства. https://h-100.ru/collection/degidratory – Дегидратор для овощей и фруктов помогает мне поддерживать здоровый рацион и экономит время!

    Reply
  57. I’m not sure where you are getting your info, but good topic. I needs to spend some time learning more or understanding more. Thanks for great information I was looking for this information for my mission.

    Reply